RESULTS FROM 2018

GRACIE NATIONALS, JANUARY 06, 2018
ADULT NOGI, LIGHT, BLUE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, ABSOLUTE, BLUE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)

FIGHT TO WIN PRO 59, JANUARY 19, 2018
NOGI, 195 LBS, PURPLE – DEVIN JACKSON (LOSS)
GI, 175 LBS, BLACK – DAVID BARNES (LOSS)
GI, 150 LBS, BLACK – GERSON ATOIGUE (WIN)

NAGA PHOENIX, FEBRUARY 17, 2018
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI ADVANCED 40 TO 49.9 LBS 7 & 8 – DEREK WADE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 YRS – LUKE OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 YRS – GALLIARO ZABALETA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – JACK OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – GALLIARO ZABALETA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 60 TO 69.9 LBS 6 & 7 – WYATT AZEVEDO (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 – DAVID PALMA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI ADVANCED 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 & 10 – LIAM MOORE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 70 TO 79.9 LBS  8 & 9 – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 8 & 9 – ELIJAH PARK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 9 & 10 – CAYDEN FISHACK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 110 TO 119.9 LBS. 11 & 12 – ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 115 TO 129.9 LBS. 11 TO 13 – KAYDEN MCKENNA (3RD PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 150 TO 159.9 LBS 10 TO 12 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 150 TO 169.9 LBS 12 & 13 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – JACK OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 60 TO 69.9 LBS 6 TO 8 – WYATT AZEVEDO (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 – DAVID PALMA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI ADVANCED 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 & 10 – LIAM MOORE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 8 – ELIJAH PARK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 100 TO 114.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – HUUNTER BLANE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 130 TO 139.9 LBS. 9 TO 12 – KAYDEN MCKENNA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI NOVICE 69 TO 73 LBS 7 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI BEGINNER 73 TO 77BS 7 & 8 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 122 TO 134 LBS 13 – HANNAH SMITH (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS GI NOVICE 73 TO 77 LBS 7 & 8 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
TEEN NO-GI EXPERT LIGHT WEIGHT 17 – GALLIARO ZABALETA (1ST PLACE)
TEEN NO-GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT 15 TO 17 – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PALCE)
TEEN GI NOVICE LIGHT WEIGHT 14 – AIDEN WATTS (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT 14 & 15 – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI ADVANCED MIDDLE WEIGHT 14 & 15 – ALEX MCCAIN (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT FEATHER – TONY CASTRO (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT WELTER – PRINCETON JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT WELTER – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (3RD PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT HEAVY – JACOB DE ZEEUW (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT LIGHT – ZACK NICHOLS (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT WELTER – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT MIDDLE – ANTONINO GALINDO (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT MIDDLE – KIWA JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT – SPENCER GONZALEZ (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT CRUISER – DAN MCKENNA (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT CRUISER – LUIS BOBADILLA (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLUE BELT WELTER – SPENCER KEIM (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLACK BELT LIGHT HEAVY – JOSE CARDENAS (2ND PLACE)
DIRECTORS GI WHITE BELT MIDDLE – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (2ND PLACE)
DIRECTORS GI BLUE BELT CRUISER – RAVI PUROHIT (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI WHITE BELT FEATHER – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT BANTAM – ED WEST (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI NOVICE FEATHER – TONY CASTRO (1ST PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT LIGHT – ZACK NICHOLS (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI BEGINNER WELTER – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (1ST PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT WELTER – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE – DYLAN DEMAYO (3RD PLACE)
MENS NO-GI BEGINNER LIGHT – SPENCER GONZALEZ (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER MIDDLE – KIOWA JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI NOVICE LIGHT – MARCO VIQUEZ (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER CRUISER – DAN MCKENNA (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER CRUISER – LUIS BOBADILLA (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE – ROBERT HALE (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS MASTERS NO-GI NOVICE FEATHER WEIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (1ST PLACE)

IBJJF PAN JIU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIPS, MARCH 7 – 11, 2018
WHITE / MASTER 2 / MALE / LIGHT – ISSAC BONDS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE / ADULT / MALE / LIGHT-FEATHER – JORGE AVILA (1ST PLACE)
BROWN / MASTER 3 / FEMALE / FEATHER – LISA PAGES (3RD PLACE)

2018 AZ INTERNATIONAL OPEN, FEBRUARY 24, 2018
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS)|MALE – LUKE RONS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS)|FEMALE – ELIANA DA SILVA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT (83 LBS)|MALE – EVAN CERDA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |MIDDLE (UP TO 108.5 LBS) – ELIJAH ROSS (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |HEAVY (UP TO 125.5 LBS)|MALE – FREY MYSZKOWSKI (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|TEEN 2003-2004 |ROOSTER (UP TO 93.5 LBS)|MALE – MICAH WHITLOCK (1ST PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 56.5 LBS)|FEMALE – GRACELYN GREINER (3RD PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |FEATHER (UP TO 63 LBS)|MALE – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |FEATHER (UP TO 63 LBS)|FEMALE – ANDREA ARMENTA (2ND PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS)|MALE – LIAM MOORE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT (83 LBS)|FEMALE – ELLA GREINER
GREY|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 117 LBS)|FEMALE – JAMISON LONG (3RD PLACE)
GREY|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 134 LBS)|MALE – JIMI LONG (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS)|FEMALE – ZARIA RANKIN (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS)|FEMALE – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
YELLOW|TEEN 2003-2004 |LIGHT (UP TO 119 LBS)|MALE – BEN KAPLAN (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JUVENILE|ROOSTER 118 LBS|MALE – AARON KAPLAN (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JUVENILE|FEATHER 141.5 LBS|MALE – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |LIGHT FEATHER (141.5 LBS)|MALE – JOSE CASTRO (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |FEATHER (154.5 LBS)|MALE – JAVIER RAMIREZ (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |FEATHER (154.5 LBS)|MALE – JASON ODLE (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – JOSEPH PORTER (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – JAMES NELSON (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – ESTUARDO MARTINEZ (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |SUPER HEAVY (222 LBS)|MALE – WILL SCHOOLCRAFT (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE -DAVID TWOMBLY (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |LIGHT (141.5 LBS)|MALE – GALINA ROMANOVA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |MIDDLE (152.5 LBS)|MALE – ALAYNA SHEPARD (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS)|MALE – TOLLIE WILSON (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1|HEAVY (175.0 LBS)|FEMALE – JACKIE LONG (2ND PLACE)
BLUE|JUVENILE|FEATHER 141.5 LBS|MALE – FAMIAN HOSOKAWA (1ST PLACE)
BLUE|JUVENILE|SUPER HEAVY 197 LBS|MALE – BRENDEN TUCKER (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|ADULT |LIGHT (168 LBS)|MALE – MELVIN SAYSON (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|ADULT |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – CARLOS MORALES (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|MASTER 3 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – MICHAEL SAYSON (3RD PLACE)
PURPLE|ADULT |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – ROMAN FELIX (2ND PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 1 |HEAVY (208 LBS)|MALE – ALEX SCARLA (3RD PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 3 |HEAVY (208 LBS)|MALE – NATHAN BORCHERS (1ST PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 3 |SUPER HEAVY (222 LBS)|MALE – JOHN BELCHER (2ND PLACE)
BROWN|MASTER 1 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – JOHN VILLFUERTE (2ND PLACE)

2018 NABJJF/SJJIF GRAND CANYON STATE OPEN, APRIL, 7 2018
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER – HUSSIEN MAJED (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – JAMES NELSON (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY – ESTUARDO MARTINEZ (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER – IAN VILLAFUERTE (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT – ANTONIO ESTEBAN (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – DYLAN DEMAYO (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE – SPENCER KEIM (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – SERGIO MONTOYA (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY – MICHAEL PELTZ (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE – GABE ROSA (3RD PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)
MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – CURTIS TENORIO (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER – GERSON ATOIGUE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 FEATHER – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 HEAVY – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
MALE FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 LIGHT – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – IVANA ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 LIGHT – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – EVEREST LEYDECKER (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – CATIA TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – HASSAN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – JOSE MEDRANO (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY – JACOB ZEEUW (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 46 OPEN WEIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT – ANTONIO ESTEBAN (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – PHIL VINCENT (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY – ROBERT HALE (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE – SPENCER KEIM (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE – GABE ROSA (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 LIGHT – CHRIS ROCK (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MALE FEMALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 SUPER FEATHER – WYATT BERRY (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 SUPER FEATHER – LUKE O’BRIEN (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 FEATHER – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 HEAVY – HUNTER BLANE (1ST PLACE)
MALE YELLOW KID 6 FEATHER – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MALE FEMALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)

WORLD SERIES OF JIU-JITSU, APRIL, 28 2018
PURPLE BELT, 170 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)

2018 AZ KIDS CUP & COPA BELA, APRIL, 28 2018
WHITE|MALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS) – LUKE RONS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS) – LEO GILMORE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 56.5 LBS) – GRACELYN GREINER (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|LIGHT (UP TO 69.5 LBS) – CHANCE ODLE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS) – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS) – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – DAVID PALMA (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – ELLA GREINER (2ND PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|MIDDLE (UP TO 89.5 LBS) – IVANA ODLE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 96 LBS) – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|HEAVY (UP TO 102.5 LBS) – CHLOE RIVERS (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 109 LBS) – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 83 LBS) – CARTER HILL (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 83 LBS) – JACK O’BRIEN (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 117 LBS) – JUSTIN ROGERS (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|HEAVY (UP TO 125.5 LBS) – JAKE BURLAKA (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – EVEREST LEYDECKER (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|MEDIUM HEAVY (163.5 LBS) – VICTORIA CASTRO (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|HEAVY (175.0 LBS) – KINSEY PETERSON (2ND PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – DELFINIA VALDENEGRO (3RD PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – APRIL BENCOMO (1ST PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – PEGGY BUTTERS (2ND PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|MIDDLE (152.5 LBS) – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – SARAH REVELES (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|BLUE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – CASSANDRA DODSON (1ST PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – ANGELA SHEPHERD (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|MIDDLE (152.5 LBS) – RUONAN HU (2ND PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|OPEN – ANGELA SHEPHERD (3RD PLACE)

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (BLUE BELTS), MAY 19TH, 2018
BLUE BELT, 185 LBS – ADRIAN GALINDO (3RD PLACE)
BLUE BELT, 170 LBS – GABRIEL DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
BLUE BELT, 170 LBS – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (2ND PLACE)

FIGHT TO WIN PRO 75, MAY 19TH, 2018
PURPLE BELT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS DEFEATS JESSIE JACK TEAGUE, HEEL HOOK (WIN)

CALIFORNIA SUBMISSION SERIES 2, MAY 27TH, 2018
PURPLE BELT, 175 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST)
BLUE BELT, 201 LBS – ROBERT HALE (1ST)

2018 AZ STATE BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS, JUNE 16TH, 2018
ORGANIZERS DELETED THE TEAM RESULTS!

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (WHITE BELTS), JULY 21ST, 2018
WHITE BELT, 185 LBS – HASSAN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
WHITE BELT, ABSOLUTE – HASSAN MAJED (2ND PLACE)

2018 PHOENIX BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS – AGF, JULY 28TH, 2018
NOGI MALE > NOVICE > ADULT > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – NIKO VAZQUEZ (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > JUVENILE > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > NOVICE > JUVENILE > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – ALEX MCCAIN (3RD PLACE)
NOGI MALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 175LBS ) – HASSAN MAJED (3RD PLACE)
NOGI MALE > PRO > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 175LBS ) – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS CANARIO (2ND PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > MASTERS > MIDDLE ( UP TO 190LBS ) – SPENCER GONZALEZ (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > MASTERS > MEDIUM HEAVY ( UP TO 205LBS ) – JARED STENQUIST (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > INTERMEDIATE > MASTERS > MEDIUM HEAVY ( UP TO 205LBS ) – JARED STENQUIST (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > INTERMEDIATE > MASTERS > HEAVY ( UP TO 220LBS ) – LUIS BOBADILLA (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > BLACK > ADULT > ULTRA HEAVY ( UP TO 999LBS ) – MIKE BURLAKA (2ND PLACE)
GI FEMALE > PURPLE > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 150LBS ) – RUONANA HU (1ST PLACE)
NOGI FEMALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 150LBS ) – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
GI FEMALE > WHITE > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
NOGI FEMALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – HASSAN MAJED (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > LIGHT FEATHER ( UP TO 65LBS ) > BOY – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > BOY – JACK OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > BOY – JACK OBRIEN (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > BOY – ANDREW JOYNER (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > YELLOW > TEEN > HEAVY ( UP TO 115LBS ) > BOY – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
OGI KIDS > ADVANCED > TEEN > HEAVY ( UP TO 115LBS ) > BOY – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – HUNTER BLANE (3RD PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – JOSEPH FRANCO II (3RD PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > KIDS > ROOSTER ( UP TO 55LBS ) > GIRL – BELISSE TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > YELLOW > TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > GIRL – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > GIRL – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > MIDDLE ( UP TO 95LBS ) > GIRL – IVANA ODEL (1ST PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > MIXED – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > MIXED – ANDREW JOYNER (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > BEGINNER > PRE TEEN > MIDDLE ( UP TO 95LBS ) > MIXED – IVANA ODLE (3RD PLACE)

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (PURPLE BELTS), AUGUST 4, 2018
PURPLE BELT, 170 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
PURPLE BELT, ABSOLUTE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)

2018 AZSBJJF NOVICE CUP, AUGUST 11, 2018
JUVENILE BOYS / WHITE / -118.0 LBS (ROOSTER) – AARON KAPLAN (1ST PLACE)
JUVENILE BOYS / WHITE / -141.5 LBS (FEATHER) – ARTHUR ALLAYEV (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / ADULT / -208.0 LBS (HEAVY) – DEVON BENNETT (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) – JASON ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -168.0 LBS (LIGHT) – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (1ST PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -168.0 LBS (LIGHT) – VICTOR LOPEZ (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -195.0 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – AUSTIN LANTER (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / +222.0 LBS (ULTRA HEAVY) – KYLE PETERSON (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) REZA BAKSHAI (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -168.0 LBS (LIGHT) – GREG GOODALE (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -181.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – DAVID LINDLEY (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -181.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – JOEL KAPLAN (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -222.0 LBS (SUPER HEAVY) – CESAR EMET SOQUI (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE / WHITE / ADULT / -118.0 LBS (LIGHT FEATHER) – JUBILEE STEVENS (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -129.0 LBS (FEATHER) – CHRISTINA TZIOTIS (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -129.0 LBS (FEATHER) – PEGGY BUTTERS (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -175.0 LBS (HEAVY) – JACKIE LONG (2ND PLACE)

2018 AZSBJJF AZ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, NOGI, AUGUST 11, 2018
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -149.0 LBS (FEATHER) – IAN VILLAFUERTE (2ND PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -175.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – KAMDEN KRUM (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -175.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – MICHAEL BONNETTE (2ND PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -215.0 LBS (SUPER HEAVY) – ROBERT HALE (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / +215.0 LBS (ULTRA HEAVY) – STEVEN BESENYEI (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -175.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – BRAD JACOBSON (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -175.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – ANDREW YEO (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -188.5 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – KIOWA JACKSON (2ND PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 3 (41+) / -162.5 LBS (LIGHT) – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 4 (46+) / -162.5 LBS (LIGHT) – STEPHEN BOZER (1ST PLACE)
MALE / PURPLE / ADULT / -162.5 LBS (LIGHT) – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MALE / PURPLE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -149.0 LBS (FEATHER) – RONEE DIZON (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BROWN / MASTER 1 (30+) / -162.5 LBS (LIGHT) – TYLER LARSEN (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BROWN / MASTER 4 (46+) / -188.5 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – NEIL ROBINSON (1ST PLACE)
MALE OPEN / BLUE / MASTER 2 – BRAD JACOBSON (3RD PLACE)
MALE OPEN / PURPLE / MASTER 1 – RONEE DIZON (3RD PLACE)
MALE OPEN / BROWN / MASTER 4 – NEIL ROBINSON (2ND PLACE)

NAGA PHOENIX, AUGUST 25, 2018
MENS NOGI NOVICE FEATHER WEIGHT – HUSSIEN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
MENS NOGI INTERMEDIATE FEATHER WEIGHT – GERARDO PALACIO (2ND PLACE)
MENS NOGI INTERMEDIATE WELTER WEIGHT – NOLAN HYLAND (3RD PLACE)
MENS NOGI BEGINNER CRUISER WEIGHT – LUIS BOBADILLA (2ND PLACE)
MENS NOGI BEGINNER SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – PAT MUNN (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS NOGI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT – KIOWA JACKSON (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS NOGI BEGINNER CRUISER WEIGHT – LUIS BOBADILLA (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS NOGI INTERMEDIATE LIGHTR WEIGHT – YVETTE VILLA (3RD PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE FEATHER WEIGHT – HUSSIEN MAJED (2ND PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE LIGHT WEIGHT – HUSSIEN MAJED (2ND PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE WELTER WEIGHT – ZACK SHUQUEN (2ND PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE MIDDLE WEIGHT – ZACK SHUQUEN (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT – PAT MUNN (2ND PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE FEATHER WEIGHT – GERARDO PALACIO (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE LIGHT WEIGHT – GERARDO PALACIO (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLUE MIDDLE WEIGHT – KIOWA JACKSON (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE CRUISER WEIGHT – LUIS BOBADILLA (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLUE LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT – KIOWA JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9, 9 & 10 – RUBEN DE LA ROSA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI EXPERT 50 TO 59.9, 8 & 9 – DEREK WADE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9, 7 – CHANCE ODLE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NOGI EXPERT 70 TO 79.9, 10 – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NOGI BEGINNER 80 TO 89.9, 13 – CARTER HILL (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 100 TO 119.9, 9 & 10 – CAYDEN FISHBACK (3RD PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 115 TO 119.9, 11 TO 13 – ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 115 TO 129.9, 10 TO 111 – ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI BEGINNER 120 TO 144.9, 13 – JOSHUA CROSSLIN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 160 TO 169.9, 11 & 12 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 160 TO 169.9, 12 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9, 7 – CHANCE ODLE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NOGI EXPERT 70 TO 79.9, 10 – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 80 TO 89.9, 13 – CARTER HILL (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 90 TO 99.9, 13 – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
GIRLS NOGI BEGINNER 72 TO 74, 11 & 12 – AMAYA DE LA TORRE (1ST PLACE)
GIRLS NOGI BEGINNER 73 TO 78, 11 & 12 – AMAYA DE LA TORRE (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NOGI BEGINNER 84 TO 99, 10 TO 12 – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
GIRLS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 129 TO 160, 11 TO 13 – HANNAH SMITH (1ST PLACE)
GIRLS GI BEGINNER 84 TO 99, 10 TO 12 – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
GIRLS GI BEGINNER 85 TO 88, 10 TO 11 – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
TEEN NOGI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT, 15 TO 16 – ALEXANDER MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT, 15 TO 16 – ALEXANDER MCCAIN (1ST PLACE)
TEEN GIRLS NOGI NOVICE LIGHT WEIGHT, 14 – JAMIE LEDBETTERIN (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GIRLS NOGI INTERMEDIATE 129 TO 160, 11 TO 13 – HANNAH SMITH (3RD PLACE)

NABJJF PHOENIX OPEN, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018
MALE WHITE MASTER GI, MIDDLE – BRANDON RIES (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER GI, MIDDLE – GABRIEL ROSA (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT GI, LIGHT – HUSSIEN MAJED (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE GI, MIDDLE – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 GI, FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 GI, MIDDLE – KEVIN HILL (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 5 GI, SUPER FEATHER  – JACK O’BRIEN (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 GI, LIGHT – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 4 GI, SUPER FEATHER – ZARIA RANKIN (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 30 NOGI, MIDDLE – ADAM FREERKING (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 36 NOGI, MIDDLE – GABRIEL ROSA (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 NOGI, LIGHT – HUSSIEN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 41 NOGI, LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 41 NOGI, OPEN – KERRY CONWAY (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 NOGI, FEATHER – LIAM MOORE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 NOGI, MIDDLE – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 5 NOGI, FEATHER – CARTER HILL (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 3 NOGI, FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 5 NOGI, SUPER FEATHER  – JACK O’BRIEN (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 3 NOGI, FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 4 NOGI, LIGHTER – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 4 NOGI, LIGHT – ZARIA RANKIN (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 4 NOGI, LIGHT – EVEREST LEYDECKER (3RD PLACE)

AZSBJJF SOUTHWEST CLASSIC, OCTOBER 13 – 14, 2018
KIDS BOYS / KINDERGARTEN 2 (BORN 2011 – 2012) / WHITE / -51.5 LBS – JIMI GILMORE (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 1 (BORN 2009 – 2010) / WHITE / -76.0 LBS – ADDISON PALMER (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 1 (BORN 2009 – 2010) / WHITE / -76.0 LBS – CAYMAN THOMAS (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 1 (BORN 2009 – 2010) / WHITE / +95.5 LBS – KANON ODLE (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 1 (BORN 2009 – 2010) / GREY / -56.5 LBS – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 1 (BORN 2009 – 2010) / GREY / -63.0 LBS – ETHAN BATTAGLIA (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / WHITE / -70.0 LBS – DANIEL BONNETTE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / WHITE / -70.0 LBS – LEO GILMORE (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / WHITE / -89.5 LBS – JULIANNA BARNEY (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / WHITE / -102.5 LBS – QUINN MULLEN (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / WHITE / -109.0 LBS – ALICE WHITE (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / GREY / -70.0 LBS – LUKE OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / GREY / -76.5 LBS – LIAM MOORE (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / GREY / -96.0 LBS – KEVIN HILL (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / GREY / -96.0 LBS – IVANA ODLE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / YELLOW / -83.0 LBS – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / PRE TEEN 2 (BORN 2007 – 2008) / YELLOW / -83.0 LBS – EVEREST LEYDECKER (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / WHITE / -108.5 LBS – LAUNA THOMAS (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / WHITE / -108.5 LBS – ASHLEY GACCION (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / WHITE / -117.0 LBS – CAILIN MULLEN (2ND PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / GREY / -83.0 LBS – JACK OBRIEN (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / GREY / -91.5 LBS – CARTER HILL (3RD PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / JR TEEN (BORN 2005 – 2006) / GREY / -117.0 LBS – TRINITY LUCAS (3RD PLACE)
KIDS BOYS / TEEN (BORN 2003 – 2004) / WHITE / -102.0 LBS – ETHAN HOOPES (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GIRLS / TEEN (BORN 2003 – 2004) / GREY / -110.5 LBS – MARISSA ROOT (2ND PLACE)
JUVENILE BOYS / WHITE / -129.0 LBS (LIGHT FEATHER) – RICHARD HAUSER (3RD PLACE)
JUVENILE BOYS / BLUE / -152.5 LBS (LIGHT) – ALEXANDER MCCAIN (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / ADULT / -141.5 LBS (LIGHT FEATHER) – JUSTIN SANTIZO (1ST PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / ADULT / -141.5 LBS (LIGHT FEATHER) – AUSTIN STOLTZ (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / ADULT / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) – DAKOTA CASTLE (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / ADULT / -195.0 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – ISAAC LARA (2ND PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) – JOSHUA LEWIS (1ST PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) – MATTHEW FAIRLIES (3RD PLACE)
MALE / WHITE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -222.0 LBS (SUPER HEAVY) – FIATAU PALAITA JR (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -127.0 LBS (ROOSTER) – CHRISTOPHER MCLUEN (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -141.5 LBS (LIGHT FEATHER) – DAMIEN HOSOKAWA (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -154.5 LBS (FEATHER) – HORACIO COSIO (2ND PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / ADULT / -181.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – DUSTIN JONES (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -195.0 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – ESTUARDO MARTINEZ (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 2 (36+) / -195.0 LBS (MEDIUM HEAVY) – MORGAN BAGGS (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 3 (41+) / -168.0 LBS (LIGHT) – JASON TAUBER (3RD PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 3 (41+) / -208.0 LBS (HEAVY) – JOSEPH VALLE (1ST PLACE)
MALE / BLUE / MASTER 4 (46+) / -168.0 LBS (LIGHT) – STEPHEN BOZER (1ST PLACE)
MALE / PURPLE / MASTER 1 (30+) / -181.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – KOAY HATCH (2ND PLACE)
MALE / BROWN / MASTER 2 (36+) / -181.5 LBS (MIDDLE) – ALFRED JIMENEZ (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE / WHITE / ADULT / +175.0 LBS (SUPER HEAVY) – RAKEL WISTON (3RD PLACE)
MALE OPEN / BLUE / MASTER 3 – JOSEPH VALLE (1ST PLACE)

FIGHT TO WIN PRO 93, NOVEMBER 9, 2018
NOGI, ALEX MCCAIN (LOSS)
GI, DAMIAN HOSOKAWA (WIN)
GI, TYLER METCALF (WIN)
NOGI, OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (WIN)
NOGI, GABRIEL DE LOS SANTOS (WIN)
GI, JOHN KARLO (WIN)
NOGI, TYLER LARSEN (WIN)
GI, MIKE BURLAKA (LOSS)
NOGI, WYATT SHEPHERD (LOSS)
NOGI, JAY PAGES (LOSS)
GI, GERSON ATIOGUE (LOSS)