RESULTS FROM 2018

GRACIE NATIONALS, JANUARY 06, 2018
ADULT NOGI, LIGHT, BLUE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, ABSOLUTE, BLUE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)

FIGHT TO WIN PRO 59, JANUARY 19, 2018
NOGI, 195 LBS, PURPLE – DEVIN JACKSON (LOSS)
GI, 175 LBS, BLACK – DAVID BARNES (LOSS)
GI, 150 LBS, BLACK – GERSON ATOIGUE (WIN)

NAGA PHOENIX, FEBRUARY 17, 2018
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI ADVANCED 40 TO 49.9 LBS 7 & 8 – DEREK WADE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 YRS – LUKE OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 YRS – GALLIARO ZABALETA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – JACK OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – GALLIARO ZABALETA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 60 TO 69.9 LBS 6 & 7 – WYATT AZEVEDO (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 – DAVID PALMA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI ADVANCED 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 & 10 – LIAM MOORE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 70 TO 79.9 LBS  8 & 9 – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 8 & 9 – ELIJAH PARK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 9 & 10 – CAYDEN FISHACK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 110 TO 119.9 LBS. 11 & 12 – ANTHONY FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 115 TO 129.9 LBS. 11 TO 13 – KAYDEN MCKENNA (3RD PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 150 TO 159.9 LBS 10 TO 12 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI BEGINNER 150 TO 169.9 LBS 12 & 13 – GABRIEL FERNANDEZ (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 40 TO 49.9 LBS 8 & 9 – FRANCISCO BENCOMO (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 50 TO 59.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – JACK OBRIEN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 60 TO 69.9 LBS 6 TO 8 – WYATT AZEVEDO (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 – DAVID PALMA (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI ADVANCED 60 TO 69.9 LBS 9 & 10 – LIAM MOORE (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 90 TO 99.9 LBS. 8 – ELIJAH PARK (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI INTERMEDIATE 100 TO 114.9 LBS 9 TO 11 – HUUNTER BLANE (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI BEGINNER 130 TO 139.9 LBS. 9 TO 12 – KAYDEN MCKENNA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI NOVICE 69 TO 73 LBS 7 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI BEGINNER 73 TO 77BS 7 & 8 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE 122 TO 134 LBS 13 – HANNAH SMITH (2ND PLACE)
GIRLS GI NOVICE 73 TO 77 LBS 7 & 8 – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
TEEN NO-GI EXPERT LIGHT WEIGHT 17 – GALLIARO ZABALETA (1ST PLACE)
TEEN NO-GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT 15 TO 17 – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PALCE)
TEEN GI NOVICE LIGHT WEIGHT 14 – AIDEN WATTS (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE WEIGHT 14 & 15 – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI ADVANCED MIDDLE WEIGHT 14 & 15 – ALEX MCCAIN (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT FEATHER – TONY CASTRO (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT WELTER – PRINCETON JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT WELTER – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (3RD PLACE)
MENS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT HEAVY – JACOB DE ZEEUW (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT LIGHT – ZACK NICHOLS (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT WELTER – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI BLUE BELT MIDDLE – ANTONINO GALINDO (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT MIDDLE – KIWA JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT – SPENCER GONZALEZ (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT CRUISER – DAN MCKENNA (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI WHITE BELT CRUISER – LUIS BOBADILLA (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLUE BELT WELTER – SPENCER KEIM (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI BLACK BELT LIGHT HEAVY – JOSE CARDENAS (2ND PLACE)
DIRECTORS GI WHITE BELT MIDDLE – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (2ND PLACE)
DIRECTORS GI BLUE BELT CRUISER – RAVI PUROHIT (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI WHITE BELT FEATHER – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS GI WHITE BELT LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT BANTAM – ED WEST (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI NOVICE FEATHER – TONY CASTRO (1ST PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT LIGHT – ZACK NICHOLS (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI BEGINNER WELTER – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (1ST PLACE)
MENS NO-GI EXPERT WELTER – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)
MENS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE MIDDLE – DYLAN DEMAYO (3RD PLACE)
MENS NO-GI BEGINNER LIGHT – SPENCER GONZALEZ (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER MIDDLE – KIOWA JACKSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI NOVICE LIGHT – MARCO VIQUEZ (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER CRUISER – DAN MCKENNA (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI BEGINNER CRUISER – LUIS BOBADILLA (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS NO-GI INTERMEDIATE – ROBERT HALE (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS MASTERS NO-GI NOVICE FEATHER WEIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (1ST PLACE)

IBJJF PAN JIU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIPS, MARCH 7 – 11, 2018
WHITE / MASTER 2 / MALE / LIGHT – ISSAC BONDS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE / ADULT / MALE / LIGHT-FEATHER – JORGE AVILA (1ST PLACE)
BROWN / MASTER 3 / FEMALE / FEATHER – LISA PAGES (3RD PLACE)

2018 AZ INTERNATIONAL OPEN, FEBRUARY 24, 2018
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS)|MALE – LUKE RONS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS)|FEMALE – ELIANA DA SILVA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT (83 LBS)|MALE – EVAN CERDA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |MIDDLE (UP TO 108.5 LBS) – ELIJAH ROSS (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |HEAVY (UP TO 125.5 LBS)|MALE – FREY MYSZKOWSKI (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|TEEN 2003-2004 |ROOSTER (UP TO 93.5 LBS)|MALE – MICAH WHITLOCK (1ST PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 56.5 LBS)|FEMALE – GRACELYN GREINER (3RD PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |FEATHER (UP TO 63 LBS)|MALE – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010 |FEATHER (UP TO 63 LBS)|FEMALE – ANDREA ARMENTA (2ND PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS)|MALE – LIAM MOORE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT (83 LBS)|FEMALE – ELLA GREINER
GREY|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 117 LBS)|FEMALE – JAMISON LONG (3RD PLACE)
GREY|JR TEEN 2005-2006 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 134 LBS)|MALE – JIMI LONG (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS)|FEMALE – ZARIA RANKIN (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008 |FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS)|FEMALE – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
YELLOW|TEEN 2003-2004 |LIGHT (UP TO 119 LBS)|MALE – BEN KAPLAN (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JUVENILE|ROOSTER 118 LBS|MALE – AARON KAPLAN (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|JUVENILE|FEATHER 141.5 LBS|MALE – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |LIGHT FEATHER (141.5 LBS)|MALE – JOSE CASTRO (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |FEATHER (154.5 LBS)|MALE – JAVIER RAMIREZ (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |FEATHER (154.5 LBS)|MALE – JASON ODLE (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – JOSEPH PORTER (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – JAMES NELSON (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – ESTUARDO MARTINEZ (2ND PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |SUPER HEAVY (222 LBS)|MALE – WILL SCHOOLCRAFT (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 2 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE -DAVID TWOMBLY (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |LIGHT (141.5 LBS)|MALE – GALINA ROMANOVA (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |MIDDLE (152.5 LBS)|MALE – ALAYNA SHEPARD (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|ADULT |SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS)|MALE – TOLLIE WILSON (3RD PLACE)
WHITE|MASTER 1|HEAVY (175.0 LBS)|FEMALE – JACKIE LONG (2ND PLACE)
BLUE|JUVENILE|FEATHER 141.5 LBS|MALE – FAMIAN HOSOKAWA (1ST PLACE)
BLUE|JUVENILE|SUPER HEAVY 197 LBS|MALE – BRENDEN TUCKER (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|ADULT |LIGHT (168 LBS)|MALE – MELVIN SAYSON (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|ADULT |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – CARLOS MORALES (3RD PLACE)
BLUE|MASTER 3 |MEDIUM HEAVY (195 LBS)|MALE – MICHAEL SAYSON (3RD PLACE)
PURPLE|ADULT |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – ROMAN FELIX (2ND PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 1 |HEAVY (208 LBS)|MALE – ALEX SCARLA (3RD PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 3 |HEAVY (208 LBS)|MALE – NATHAN BORCHERS (1ST PLACE)
PURPLE|MASTER 3 |SUPER HEAVY (222 LBS)|MALE – JOHN BELCHER (2ND PLACE)
BROWN|MASTER 1 |ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 222 LBS)|MALE – JOHN VILLFUERTE (2ND PLACE)

2018 NABJJF/SJJIF GRAND CANYON STATE OPEN, APRIL, 7 2018
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER – HUSSIEN MAJED (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – JAMES NELSON (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY – ESTUARDO MARTINEZ (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER – IAN VILLAFUERTE (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT – ANTONIO ESTEBAN (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – DYLAN DEMAYO (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE – SPENCER KEIM (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – SERGIO MONTOYA (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY – MICHAEL PELTZ (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE – GABE ROSA (3RD PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)
MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY – CURTIS TENORIO (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER – GERSON ATOIGUE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 FEATHER – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 HEAVY – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
MALE FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 LIGHT – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – IVANA ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 LIGHT – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – EVEREST LEYDECKER (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – CATIA TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – HASSAN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – JOSE MEDRANO (2ND PLACE)
MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY – JACOB ZEEUW (1ST PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 46 OPEN WEIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (3RD PLACE)
MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT – MICHAEL CIESLIKOWSKI (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT – ANTONIO ESTEBAN (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE – PHIL VINCENT (3RD PLACE)
MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY – ROBERT HALE (2ND PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE – SPENCER KEIM (1ST PLACE)
MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE – GABE ROSA (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 LIGHT – CHRIS ROCK (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MALE FEMALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 SUPER FEATHER – WYATT BERRY (3RD PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 3 FEATHER – CHANCE ODLE (2ND PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 SUPER FEATHER – LUKE O’BRIEN (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 FEATHER – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
MALE GRAY KID 4 HEAVY – HUNTER BLANE (1ST PLACE)
MALE YELLOW KID 6 FEATHER – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MALE FEMALE WHITE KID 2 ROOSTER – CHARLIE BRACAMONTE (3RD PLACE)
FEMALE GRAY KID 4 LIGHT – IVANA ODLE (1ST PLACE)
FEMALE YELLOW KID 5 SUPER FEATHER – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)

WORLD SERIES OF JIU-JITSU, APRIL, 28 2018
PURPLE BELT, 170 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)

2018 AZ KIDS CUP & COPA BELA, APRIL, 28 2018
WHITE|MALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS) – LUKE RONS (1ST PLACE)
WHITE|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 70 LBS) – LEO GILMORE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 56.5 LBS) – GRACELYN GREINER (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|LIGHT (UP TO 69.5 LBS) – CHANCE ODLE (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 1 2009-2010|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 82.5 LBS) – ELIANA DA SILVA (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|FEATHER (UP TO 76.5 LBS) – TYLER METCALF (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – DAVID PALMA (3RD PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – ELLA GREINER (2ND PLACE)
GREY|FEMALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|MIDDLE (UP TO 89.5 LBS) – IVANA ODLE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 96 LBS) – KEVIN HILL (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|HEAVY (UP TO 102.5 LBS) – CHLOE RIVERS (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|ULTRA HEAVY (OVER 109 LBS) – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 83 LBS) – CARTER HILL (1ST PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|LIGHT FEATHER (UP TO 83 LBS) – JACK O’BRIEN (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|MEDIUM HEAVY (UP TO 117 LBS) – JUSTIN ROGERS (3RD PLACE)
GREY|MALE|JR TEEN 2005-2006|HEAVY (UP TO 125.5 LBS) – JAKE BURLAKA (2ND PLACE)
YELLOW|MALE|PRE-TEEN 2 2007-2008|LIGHT (83 LBS) – EVEREST LEYDECKER (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|MEDIUM HEAVY (163.5 LBS) – VICTORIA CASTRO (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|HEAVY (175.0 LBS) – KINSEY PETERSON (2ND PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|WHITE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – DELFINIA VALDENEGRO (3RD PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – APRIL BENCOMO (1ST PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – PEGGY BUTTERS (2ND PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|MIDDLE (152.5 LBS) – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
MASTER 1|FEMALE|WHITE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – SARAH REVELES (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|BLUE|SUPER HEAVY (OVER 175 LBS) – CASSANDRA DODSON (1ST PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|FEATHER (129 LBS) – ANGELA SHEPHERD (3RD PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|MIDDLE (152.5 LBS) – RUONAN HU (2ND PLACE)
ADULT|FEMALE|PURPLE|OPEN – ANGELA SHEPHERD (3RD PLACE)

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (BLUE BELTS), MAY 19TH, 2018
BLUE BELT, 185 LBS – ADRIAN GALINDO (3RD PLACE)
BLUE BELT, 170 LBS – GABRIEL DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
BLUE BELT, 170 LBS – ANDREW BUTTAFUOCO (2ND PLACE)

FIGHT TO WIN PRO 75, MAY 19TH, 2018
PURPLE BELT – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS DEFEATS JESSIE JACK TEAGUE, HEEL HOOK (WIN)

CALIFORNIA SUBMISSION SERIES 2, MAY 27TH, 2018
PURPLE BELT, 175 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST)
BLUE BELT, 201 LBS – ROBERT HALE (1ST)

2018 AZ STATE BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS, JUNE 16TH, 2018
ORGANIZERS DELETED THE TEAM RESULTS!

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (WHITE BELTS), JULY 21ST, 2018
WHITE BELT, 185 LBS – HASSAN MAJED (1ST PLACE)
WHITE BELT, ABSOLUTE – HASSAN MAJED (2ND PLACE)

2018 PHOENIX BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS – AGF, JULY 28TH, 2018
NOGI MALE > NOVICE > ADULT > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – NIKO VAZQUEZ (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > JUVENILE > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – ALEX MCCAIN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > NOVICE > JUVENILE > FEATHER ( UP TO 160LBS ) – ALEX MCCAIN (3RD PLACE)
NOGI MALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 175LBS ) – HASSAN MAJED (3RD PLACE)
NOGI MALE > PRO > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 175LBS ) – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS CANARIO (2ND PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > MASTERS > MIDDLE ( UP TO 190LBS ) – SPENCER GONZALEZ (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > MASTERS > MEDIUM HEAVY ( UP TO 205LBS ) – JARED STENQUIST (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > INTERMEDIATE > MASTERS > MEDIUM HEAVY ( UP TO 205LBS ) – JARED STENQUIST (2ND PLACE)
NOGI MALE > INTERMEDIATE > MASTERS > HEAVY ( UP TO 220LBS ) – LUIS BOBADILLA (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > BLACK > ADULT > ULTRA HEAVY ( UP TO 999LBS ) – MIKE BURLAKA (2ND PLACE)
GI FEMALE > PURPLE > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 150LBS ) – RUONANA HU (1ST PLACE)
NOGI FEMALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > LIGHT ( UP TO 150LBS ) – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
GI FEMALE > WHITE > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – KERRY CONWAY (2ND PLACE)
NOGI FEMALE > BEGINNER > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – KERRY CONWAY (3RD PLACE)
GI MALE > WHITE > ADULT > ABSOLUTE – HASSAN MAJED (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > LIGHT FEATHER ( UP TO 65LBS ) > BOY – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > BOY – JACK OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > BOY – JACK OBRIEN (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > BOY – ANDREW JOYNER (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > YELLOW > TEEN > HEAVY ( UP TO 115LBS ) > BOY – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
OGI KIDS > ADVANCED > TEEN > HEAVY ( UP TO 115LBS ) > BOY – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – HUNTER BLANE (3RD PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – HUNTER BLANE (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > SUPER HEAVY ( UP TO 125LBS ) > BOY – JOSEPH FRANCO II (3RD PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > KIDS > ROOSTER ( UP TO 55LBS ) > GIRL – BELISSE TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
GI KIDS > YELLOW > TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > GIRL – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > GIRL – EVEREST LEYDECKER (1ST PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > MIDDLE ( UP TO 95LBS ) > GIRL – IVANA ODEL (1ST PLACE)
GI KIDS > GREY > PRE TEEN > FEATHER ( UP TO 75LBS ) > MIXED – LUKE OBRIEN (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > INTERMEDIATE > PRE TEEN > LIGHT ( UP TO 85LBS ) > MIXED – ANDREW JOYNER (2ND PLACE)
NOGI KIDS > BEGINNER > PRE TEEN > MIDDLE ( UP TO 95LBS ) > MIXED – IVANA ODLE (3RD PLACE)

10TH PLANET JIU-JITSU TUCSON, BULLPEN SUBMISSION SERIES (PURPLE BELTS), AUGUST 4, 2018
PURPLE BELT, 170 LBS – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (1ST PLACE)
PURPLE BELT, ABSOLUTE – OSCAR DE LOS SANTOS (2ND PLACE)