RESULTS FROM 2014

D.A.N. TOURNAMENT, ARIZONA, JANUARY 11, 2014
WOMEN’S ADULT GI, ROOSTER, WHITE – STAR MORENO (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – MICHAEL TOUGER (3RD PLACE)

AZSBJJF 9TH ARIZONA INTERNATIONAL OPEN, FEBRUARY 22 & 23 2014
MASTERS 2 GI, MIDDLE, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 2 GI, OPEN, BLACK – JAY PAGES (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, HEAVY, BLUE – NEIL ROBINSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, MIDDLE, BLUE – TODD BENNETT (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, ULTRA HEAVY – TODD REIDHEAD (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, ULTRA HEAVY – THOMAS VEHRS (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY – JUAN TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 2 GI, LIGHT – MOSES SALAZAR (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 2 GI, OPEN – MOSES SALAZAR (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – DOUG RANDALL (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFO (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, LIGHT, BLUE – JOSEPH MANCHAK (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, WHITE – ERIC BIAS (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – STAR MORENO (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, ROOSTER, WHITE – DERIC FLORES (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – JOEY BROWN (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS GI, LIGHT, PURPLE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS GI, OPEN, PURPLE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – TAYLOR BANKS (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY AND YELLOW – BRENDAN ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY AND YELLOW – DAVID ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN GI, MIDDLE, GREY AND YELLOW – NATHAN KOTCH (2ND PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, FEATHER, GREY AND YELLOW – LEGEND REIDHEAD (1ST PLACE)

NABJJF GRAND CANYON STATE OPEN, APRIL 19 2014
SENIOR GI, MIDDLE, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, FEATHER, BEGINNER – GUNNAR COOK (3RD PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, FEATHER, BEGINNER – CHRIS ROCK (4TH PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, LIGHT, BEGINNER – RYAN CHRISTIANSEN (3RD PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, FEATHER, INTERMEDIATE – MOSES SOLIS (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, FEATHER, BLUE – MOSES SOLIS (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NOGI, FEATHER, INTERMEDIATE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (3RD PLACE)
MASTER NOGI, OPEN, INTERMEDIATE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (1ST PLACE)
MASTER GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (3RD PLACE)
MASTER GI, OPEN, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (3RD PLACE)
SENIOR NOGI, LIGHT, INTERMEDIATE – JEREMY DOLAN (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, FEATHER, BLUE – JEREMY DOLAN (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, SUPER FEATHER, WHITE – MICHAEL TOUGER (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – SAM NOGALES (1ST PLACE)
MASTER GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – PATRICK NICOLL (1ST PLACE)
MASTER GI, SUPER HEAVY, WHITE – TYSON CHAIRS (1ST PLACE)
MASTER GI, SUPER HEAVY, WHITE – BRIAN GRISWOLD (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, HEAVY, WHITE – MATTHEW TORRANCE (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – TOM VEHRS (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, OPEN, WHITE – TOM VEHRS (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – STEPHEN SANCHEZ (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, SUPER FEATHER, PURPLE – NORBERTO SABLAN (2ND PLACE)
WOMEN NOGI, SUPER FEATHER, BEGINNER – ESTRELLA MORENO (3RD PLACE)
WOMEN GI, SUPER FEATHER, WHITE – ESTRELLA MORENO (2ND PLACE)
WOMEN NOGI, LIGHT, INTERMEDIATE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
WOMEN NOGI, OPEN, INTERMEDIATE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
WOMEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, PURPLE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
WOMEN GI, OPEN, PURPLE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
KIDS JR. TEEN NOGI, MIDDLE, BEGINNER – DANTE MONTES (2ND PLACE)
KIDS KINDERGARTEN NOGI, LIGHT, INTERMEDIATE – LEGEND REIDHEAD (2ND PLACE)
KIDS KINDERGARTEN GI, FEATHER, WHITE – CAMERON ROBINSON (1ST PLACE)
KIDS YOUTH GI, LIGHT, WHITE – AIDEN ROBINSON (3RD PLACE)
KIDS PRE TEEN GI, LIGHT, WHITE – TY LAI (3RD PLACE)
KIDS PRE TEEN GI, LIGHT, WHITE – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (4TH PLACE)
KIDS JR TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – DANTE MONTES (2ND PLACE)
KIDS KINDERGARTEN GI, FEATHER, WHITE – CATIA TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
KIDS KINDERGARTEN GI, MIDDLE, GREY – LEGEND REIDHEAD (2ND PLACE)
KIDS PRE TEEN GI, FEATHER, GREY – JACK BAKER (2ND PLACE)

AZSBJJF ARIZONA STATE BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS, JUNE 28 & 29 2014
MASTERS 3 GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLACK – AARON HULLINGER (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, OPEN, BLACK – AARON HULLINGER (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, SUPER HEAVY, WHITE – BENJAMIN BANKS (1ST PLACE)
WOMEN’S MASTERS GI, LIGHT, WHITE – RUONAN HU (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, LIGHT, BROWN – JOHN TRINH (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, OPEN, BROWN – JOHN TRINH (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – SAM NOGALES (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE, BLUE – JOSEPH MANCHAK (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – MICHAEL TOUGER (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY AND YELLOW – BRENDAN ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – TY LAI (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, ROOSTER, GREY AND YELLOW – JACK BAKER (3RD PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – THOMAS ALLEN (3RD PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY AND YELLOW – DAVID ONQUIT (3RD PLACE)

IBJJF LAS VEGAS SUMMER OPEN, AUGUST 9 2014
MASTERS 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, BLACK – JAY PAGES (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFFO (3RD PLACE)
WOMEN’S GI, MIDDLE, BLUE – RUONAN HU (2ND PLACE)
WOMEN’S GI, OPEN, BLUE – RUONAN HU (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE, BLUE – IYARE CORREIRA (3RD PLACE)

AZSBJJF 6TH SOUTHWEST CLASSIC, OCTOBER 25 & 26 2014
ADULT GI, ROOSTER, WHITE – BRIAN MANDAGI (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – BENITO MOLINA (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI, FEATHER, WHITE – ESTRELLA MORENO (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE, BLUE – MIGUEL SANTANA (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – ALFREDO MONTERO (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, BLUE – ERIC BIAS (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, BLUE – MOSES SALAZAR (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, OPEN, BLUE – MOSES SALAZAR (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, BLUE – JEREMY DOLAN (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – BRIAN GRISWOLD (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, HEAVY, BLUE – NEIL ROBINSON (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, SUPER HEAVY, BLUE – BENJAMIN BANKS (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 3 GI, OPEN, BLUE – BENJAMIN BANKS (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS GI, LIGHT, BLUE – RUONAN HU (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS GI, OPEN, BLUE – RUONAN HU (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, FEATHER, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFO (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS 1 GI, OPEN, PURPLE – NAYIB MARRUFO (2ND PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, FEATHER, WHITE – MICHAEL JAMINILA (3RD PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, FEATHER, WHITE – MARCO VELASQUEZ (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, FEATHER, WHITE – CATIA TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
FEMALE PRE-TEEN 1 GI, LIGHT, WHITE – ISABELLA VELASQUEZ (2ND PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, LIGHT, GREY & YELLOW – CAMERON ROBINSON (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, GREY & YELLOW – AIDEN ROBINSON (3RD PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, GREY & YELLOW – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, HEAVY, WHITE – JULIEN MARX (1ST PLACE)
TEEN GI, SUPER HEAVY, GREY & YELLOW – BRENDAN ONQUIT (2ND PLACE)