RESULTS FROM 2013

UNITED GRAPPLING FEDERATION, ARIZONA, JANUARY 27, 2013
MASTER’S GI, LIGHT HEAVY, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
MASTER’S GI, ABSOLUTE, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
MASTER’S WOMEN GI, LIGHT, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – ALFREDO MONTERO (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, ABSOLUTE, WHITE – ALFREDO MONTERO (2ND PLACE)
ADULT NO-GI, ULTRA HEAVY, INTERMEDIATE – ALFREDO MONTERO (2ND PLACE)
MASTERS GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – BILL PARKER (1ST PLACE)
ADULT NO-GI, ULTRA HEAVY, ADVANCED – BILL PARKER (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT HEAVY, WHITE – DILLON KINGSLAND (1ST PLACE)
ADULT NO-GI, LIGHT HEAVY, NOVICE – DILLON KINGSLAND (2ND PLACE)
MASTER’S GI, CRUISER, BLUE – JUAN TRUJILLO (1ST PLACE)
MASTER’S GI, ABSOLUTE, BLUE – JUAN TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
MASTER’S GI, FEATHER, WHITE – SKYLYR PRICE (2ND PLACE)
MASTER’S NO-GI, FEATHER, BEGINNNER – SKYLYR PRICE (2ND PLACE)
WOMEN GI, LIGHT, BLUE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
WOMEN GI, ABSOLUTE, BLUE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)

NAGA, PHOENIX ARIZONA, MARCH 02, 2013
MASTER’S NO-GI, HEAVY WEIGHT, INTERMEDIATE – ALI ESKANDAR (2ND PLACE)
ADULT NO-GI, HEAVY WEIGHT, INTERMEDIATE – ALI ESKANDAR (2ND PLACE)
MASTER’S GI, CRUISER WEIGHT, BLUE – ALI ESKANDAR (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, MIDDLE WEIGHT, WHITE – MIGUEL SANTANA (3RD PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI, 90 TO 99.9, INTERMEDIATE – DAVID ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
KIDS NO-GI, 97 TO 129.9, INTERMEDIATE – DAVID ONQUIT (2ND PLACE)
KIDS GI, 70 TO 79.9, INTERMEDIATE – DAVID ONQUIT (3RD PLACE)

AZSBJJF 8TH ARIZONA INTERNATIONAL OPEN, MARCH 8 & 9 2013
SENIOR GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – WILL STANKEN (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – ALFREDO MONTERO (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – TYSON CHAIRS (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI, FEATHER, WHITE – SKYLYR PRICE (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – DILLON KINGSLAND (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, HEAVY, WHITE – DEVIN JACKSON (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI, LIGHT FEATHER, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS GI, OPEN, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI, FEATHER, BLUE – TSUI-JEN CUNANAN (1ST PLACE)
WOMENS GI, OPEN, BLUE – TSUI-JEN (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – BILL PARKER (3RD PLACE)
SENIOR GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – JUAN TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
SENIOR 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, BLUE – STEVE RENNER (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI, LIGHT, BLUE – JOSH ANDERSON (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, BLUE – BERT SABLAN (3RD PLACE)
JUVENILE GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – BEN MEDINA (3RD PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – NATHAN KOTCH (3RD PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – AJ PIPER (3RD PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – AIDAN MARTINEZ (1ST PLACE)
PRE TEEN 2 GI, ROOSTER, GREY AND YELLOW – JACK BAKER (3RD PLACE)
PRE TEEN 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY AND YELLOW – MASON PETERSON (3RD PLACE)
PRE TEEN 2 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, GREY AND YELLOW – NICHOLAS LARSON (3RD PLACE)
PRE TEEN 1 GI, LIGHT, GREY AND YELLOW – LILY PIPER (2ND PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 2 GI, MIDDLE, GREY AND YELLOW – ZAKK BOLTON (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MIDDLE, GREY AND YELLOW – DAVID ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
PRE TEEN 2 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, GREEN – LUKE HASE (1ST PLACE)
NABJJF 2013 GRAND CANYON GI & NO GI OPEN, APRIL 20TH 2013
ADULT NOGI, FEATHER, BEGINNER – GUNNAR COOK (3RD PLACE)
ADULT NOGI, HEAVY, BEGINNER – DEVIN JACKSON (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, HEAVY, WHITE – JAREN KIRKENDOLL (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – ERIC REATAZA (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, BLUE – JUAN TRUJILLO (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – BILL PARKER (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR NOGI, ULTRA HEAVY, ADVANCED – BILL PARKER (1ST PLACE)
KIDS GI, FEATHER, WHITE – DOMINIC TRUJILLO (3RD PLACE)
MASTERS GI, LIGHT, WHITE – SKYLYR PRICE (1ST PLACE)
MASTERS NOGI, LIGHT, BEGINNER – SKYLYR (1ST PLACE)

AZSBJJF 5TH AZ BJJ KIDS CUP, MAY 4TH 2013
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – LUCAS CERVANTES (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – JORDAN SILVAS (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – NATHAN KOTCH (3RD PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – AIDEN MARTINEZ (2ND PLACE)
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY & YELLOW – BRENDAN ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MIDDLE, GREY & YELLOW – DAVID ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, ROOSTER, GREY & YELLOW – JACK BAKER (3RD PLACE)

AZSBJJF 2ND COPA BELLA, MAY 4TH 2013
WOMENS MASTERS GI, MIDDLE, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS MASTERS GI, OPEN, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (3RD PLACE)
AZSBJJF ARIZONA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, JUNE 29TH & 30TH 2013
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – ALFREDO MONTERO (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – BOBBY MICKS (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI, HEAVY, WHITE – MONIKA MCDONALD (3RD PLACE)
WOMENS GI, LIGHT, WHITE – RUONAN HU (1ST PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, BLUE – BILL PARKER (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, BLUE – NORBERTO SABLAN (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY – BRENDAN ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MIDDLE, GREY – DAVID ONQUIT (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 1 GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – ELLIE BARKER (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN 2 GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – JORDAN SILVAS (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, MEDIUM HEAVY, WHITE – LUCAS CERVANTES (3RD PLACE)
KINDERGARTEN GI 2, MEDIUM HEAVY, GREY – ZAKK BOLTON (1ST PLACE)

GRAPPLERS QUEST, JULY 5 & 6 2013
MEN’S GI, CRUISER, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
EXECUTIVE GI, CRUISER, BLACK – JAY PAGES (1ST PLACE)
MENS GI, FEATHER, WHITE – OMAR ALVAREZ (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – BEN MEDINA (2ND PLACE)
TEEN NOGI, CRUISER, INTERMEDIATE  – BRENDAN ONQUIT (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, CRUISER, INTERMEDIATE  – BRENDAN ONQUIT (3RD PLACE)
TEEN GI, WELTER, INTERMEDIATE  – DAVID ONQUIT (2ND PLACE)

IBJJF MASTERS SENIORS WORLDS, OCTOBER 12 & 13 2013
WOMENS SENIOR 1 GI, LIGHT FEATHER, PURPLE – LISA PAGES (2ND PLACE)
WOMENS SENIOR 1 GI, OPEN CLASS, PURPLE – LISA PAGES(1ST PLACE)

AZSBJJF 5TH SOUTHWEST BJJ CLASSIC, OCTOBER 19 & 20 2013
MASTER’S GI, SUPER HEAVY, WHITE – BRIAN GRISWOLD (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, HEAVY, WHITE – MATT TORRANCE (2ND PLACE)
SENIOR GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – TOM VEHRS (1ST PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – ERIC BIAS (2ND PLACE)
ADULT GI, LIGHT FEATHER, WHITE – MICHAEL TOUGER (3RD PLACE)
ADULT GI, ULTRA HEAVY, WHITE – TYSON CHAIRS (3RD PLACE)
WOMEN’S GI, LIGHT, WHITE – RUONAN HU (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MIDDLE, YELLOW – DAVID ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
TEEN GI, HEAVY, YELLOW – BRENDEN ONQUIT (1ST PLACE)
PRE-TEEN GI, ROOSTER, YELLOW – JACK BAKER (1ST PLACE)
JR. TEEN GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – NOAH SPIVEY (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN GI, MIDDLE, WHITE – CALEB SPIVEY (2ND PLACE)
PRE-TEEN GI, FEATHER, WHITE – LUKE SPIVEY (3RD PLACE)